Archive

2015 UK Trust Awards – O1 Visa Sponsor

O1 Visa Sponsor

One of the qualifications that a beneficiary must satisfy in order to obtain approval for an O1 visa

status is to demonstrate extraordinary achievement in the form of an award.  Creative Artist

International, LLC has proven their extraordinary abilities as a company today as the polls closed

for 2015 UK Trust Awards - O1 Visa Sponsor. Today, Friday, August 28, 2015, our company was given the honor

of remaining in 1st place in five different categories. These categories being: 1) Most Trusted Start 

Up, which is awarded to companies that are less than three years old, 2) Most Trusted Online

Business, which is given to companies who value the online identities of their clients, 3) Most

Trusted Customer Service, which are for companies that give the most heartfelt service, 4) Most

Trusted Hospitality and Leisure Provider, for companies which deliver the best experiences for their

clients, and 5) Most Trusted Young Entrepreneur, which was given to our very own Co-Owner

Brittani H.   We are very proud of what our team has accomplished for it is a feat that few have

had the opportunity to achieve. We here at Creative Artists International, LLC is proud of all the

clients that have worked with us in the past and now for all of their achievements and future

endeavors. Our clients are the reason that we enjoy what we do and have the strength to carry on

helping as many people as we can. As of now, our team guarantees to not only continue

providing the lowest prices in the industry guaranteed but to continue striving to provide the best

services in the best way possible. Thank you for helping us become number 1!

Aug, 30, 2015

  O Visa

0

SHARE THIS

Why Our O1 Visa Sponsor Services Supersede Competitors

Every year many people from around the world who have excelled in fields pertaining to the arts, sciences, education, business, athletics and motion pictures industry venture to find a way to continue their work in the United States. In turn, there have been many companies all around the nation eager to respond by helping internationals […] Read more

SHARE THIS

Am I an O-1A or O-1B Visa Applicant?

In reality, there is no such thing as a simple “O-1 Visa,” so one holds an O-1 Visa. When you talk about O-1 Visas, you are really talking about two O visa categories that are under a main branch: O-1A Visa and O-1B Visa. When you are applying for an “O-1” Visa, you need to pick the right visa category to apply for. If you pick the wrong one, even if you would have qualified, USCIS will reject your petition. Even though there are only two main categories of the O-1 Visa (O-1A and O-1B), there are actually 5 subcategories.

Subcategories are assigned based on your profession, or the type of work you are coming to the U.S. to perform.

Important to note is that  O Visas are not comprehensive; they aren’t for every person with “extraordinary ability.” Instead, they are only for people with extraordinary ability who fit into one of the 5 subcategories. If you don’t fit into one of the sub-categories, then you know that the O Visa is not the right one for you.

There are 5 sub-categories of jobs for which an O Visa can be attained. They are:

  1. Athletics
  2. Arts
  3. Business
  4. Education
  5. Science

Some job titles are fairly obvious, for example: a runner is an athlete; a professor is in education. But what is a doctor? (Science). What is a coach? (Athletics). For job titles that aren’t as straight forward, you may need to do a little digging to find out which category is right for you.

To find out what category is right for you and if your profession fits in with the O-1 visa, please visit our page for detailed information to help you make that decision.
https://o-1artistvisa.com/o-1-visa-sub-categories/

What Visa Category do I Qualify For?

Under the umbrella of “O Visa,” there are three sub-types: O-1, O-2, and O-3. Deciding which of these visas is right for you is the first step in determining your eligibility. Luckily, it’s actually a fairly easy determination once you understand the distinctions. O-1 Visa: You are pursuing a job by yourself. You do not […] Read more

SHARE THIS

O-1 Visa Overview

O-1 Visa Overview:  An O-1 Visa is a US employment-based visa given to people with “extraordinary ability” in the fields of Arts, Athletics, Business, Education, or Science. The category “O-1 Visa” actually refers to two distinct work visas, an O-1A visa and an O-1B Visa. Although their benefits are the same, the criteria needed to qualify for the visas are different. Those seeking a to work in the field of Arts must apply for an O-1B Visa, while those seeking to work in the fields of Athletics, Business, Education, or Science will be applying for an O-1A Visa.

If granted an O-1 Visa, you can bring both your support staff and your dependents. The O-1 Visa allows you to live and work in the US for the employer you petitioned your Visa with. If your O1 visa sponsor is an agent, you can work for any employer in the US, contracting with you through your sponsoring agent. In order to qualify for an O-1 Visa you have to show that you have a job offer in the US, and that you have achievements in your field of work that demonstrate you have an ‘extraordinary ability’.

An O-1 Visa is sometimes referred to as an ‘artist visa’ because it is the visa of choice for foreign artists working in the US, but the O1 visa is not exclusively for artists. Some examples of O-1 Visa holders are Doctors, Professors, Executives, Actors, and Baseball players.

For more detailed information on if your profession qualifies for the O1 visa or for the criteria’s set to qualify you for the O1 visa. Visit our website. We have a vast amount of information for you to explore.

Sub- Categories for the O1 Visa

Aug, 10, 2015

  O1 Visa

0

SHARE THIS

Why O-1? The Diverse Advantages of an O-1 Visa

The road to obtaining a visa may be an overwhelming one. The first and often most important question when applying for a visa is, “Which visa should I actually apply for?” The amount of time you wish to be in the United States, the level of work you do in your field, and your professional […] Read more

Aug, 07, 2015

  O Visa

0

SHARE THIS

O-1A Visa Holders The Eight Criteria’s to Meet

Thе O-1A visa is аvаіlаblе to рhуѕісіаnѕ, scientists, engineers- persons іn аnу occupation who have rіѕеn to thе tор of thеіr fіеld. Such ѕtаtuѕ muѕt bе еvіdеnсеd bу ѕuѕtаіnеd recognition аnd satisfaction of at least three of еіght еvіdеntіаrу сrіtеrіа;

1. Orіgіnаl соntrіbutіоnѕ of mаjоr ѕіgnіfісаnсе

2. Mаtеrіаl published аbоut himself or herself

3. Nаtіоnаllу rесоgnіzеd prizes, аwаrdѕ, and/or dіѕtіnсtіоnѕ

4. Evіdеnсе of ѕеrvісе іn a lеаdіng оr critical role fоr dіѕtіnguіѕhеd organizations

5. Evіdеnсе оf hаvіng served as a judge of thе work оf оthеrѕ

6. Hіgh ѕаlаrу in соmраrіѕоn tо оthеrѕ

7. Authоrеd ѕсhоlаrlу аrtісlеѕ, аbѕtrасtѕ, or рrеѕеntаtіоnѕ

8. Mеmbеrѕhір іn ѕосіеtіеѕ thаt require оutѕtаndіng асhіеvеmеnt

Bесаuѕе ѕtаndаrdѕ аrе high for thе O-1A visa, presentation of an O-1A visa саѕе rеquіrеѕ mеtісulоuѕ рrераrаtіоn. Evіdеnсе thаt іѕ tурісаllу submitted іnсludеѕ a ѕеrіеѕ of dеtаіlеd рееr support letters which рrореrlу articulate еvіdеnсе that ѕаtіѕfіеѕ O-1A visa ѕtаndаrdѕ as well аѕ ѕubѕtаntіаl ѕuрроrtіng dосumеntаtіоn such as degrees, dірlоmаѕ, аnd research papers. If wеll рrераrеd, the O-1A visa can be аn еffесtіvе strategy fоr thоѕе wishing tо wоrk in thе Unіtеd States.

Aug, 07, 2015

  O Visa

0

SHARE THIS

The O-1B Visa Application Procedure

The O-1B Visa Application Procedure The O-1B Visa is one of the best ways for people with special talents and distinguished achievements in the television or motion picture industry to live and work in the United States. The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCISS) offers an in-depth explanation of the application procedures for the O-1B […] Read more

Aug, 01, 2015

  O Visa

0

SHARE THIS

UA-60151413-4